Back to top

Employment Network

Share this on:

The Employment Network is working to increase educational attainment within central New Mexico’s workforce.

The group works with school district and college leaders to take action on strategies that are designed to improve the career readiness of our local graduates, while exposing them to potential careers to help them find gainful employment in central New Mexico.

The Employment Network’s activities are key, not only to helping Mission: Graduate achieve the big goal of 60,000 new college graduates by 2020, but also to keeping as many of those graduates as possible in our community.

Cradle to Career Step: 

Leadership

Guido Kemp

Chair Person

Wells Fargo

guido.c.kemp@wellsfargo.com

Staff

Leslie Hoffman

Community Development Consultant

Leslie@LEHConsultingGroup.com

Jessica Nojek

Executive Director

505-245-1726

jessica.nojek@uwcnm.org

Rebecca Belletto

Outreach Specialist

505-247-3671

rebecca.belletto@uwcnm.org

Meetings & Events

There aren't any upcoming meetings or events right now. Please check back later.

Partners

Anthony Aldaz
New Mexico Workforce Connection
Lynne Antoun
Albuquerque Public Schools
Patrick Arguelles
Albuquerque Public Schools
Heba Atwa-Kramer
Terri Nikole Baca
AT&T New Mexico
Gerri Bachicha
Bernalillo county youth services center
Megan Baldrige
Community Volunteer
Beth Barela
Manpower
Toney Begay
NM MESA
Bernadette Bell
bbell23@cnm.edu
Rebecca Belletto
Mission Graduate
Doleswar Bhandari
Carol Biondi
TriCore Reference Laboratories
jamai blivin
INNOVATE+EDUCATE
Barbara Boyd
Volunteer
Dick Brackett
Rotary Club of Albuquerque
Jeanette Brahl
United Way of Central New Mexico
Donna Briggs
PNM Resources
Teresa Brito-Aesap
Unidos Project
Cheryl Bryan
Central New Mexico Community College
LaNika Bullington
Mission: Graduate/United Way of Central New Mexico
Diane Burke
Central New Mexico Community College
Marie-Ginette Cahill
Albuquerque Public Schools School on Wheels
Claire Canfield
NMCAN
Marisa Castaneda
UNM
Cecilia Chavez
Girl Scouts of New Mexico Trails
Terri Cole
Greater Albuquerque Chamber of Commerce
Ronda Cole
Air Force Research Laboratory
Mr. Rick Cole
Stacy Collier
UNM CEOP
Carrie Colquitt
Albuquerque Public Schools
Stacey Cooley
Central New Mexico Community College
Keith Cowan
BPS
Dick Cronin
Michelle Dearholt
Nusenda Credit Union
Joe DeBonis
Jyl DeHaven
R. Faught and Associates, LLC
Cindy Dominguez-Trujillo
377th ABW/KAFB
Elizabeth Dorado
Gordon Bernell Charter School
Chris Dunkeson
Comcast
Megan Dunn Davison
United Way of Central New Mexico
Suzy Edmonds
Central New Mexico Electric Cooperative, Inc.
Meaghan Ellsworth
Bernalillo County
Susan Estrada
Teach For America
Elizabeth Exil
Ling Faith-Heuertz
NM MESA
Sheena Ferguson
CJ Fishgrab
Big Brothers Big Sisters of Central New Mexico
Rebekah Floryance
APS
Joy Forehand
Mid Region Council of Governments
ZiZi Fritz
YMCA
Mistie Gallegos
NM Center for School Leadership
Luz Garcia
SLStart NMW
John A. Garcia
Home Builders Association of Central New Mexico
John Garrity
Harmonix Technologies Inc.
Dan Gerry
WAVE Foundation
Judy Goering
The University of New Mexico
Angelo Gonzales
United Way of Central New Mexico
Yvonne Gonzales
Bernalillo County
Deborah Good
Future Focused Education
Melanie Goodman
Senator Udall's Office
Kent Gordon
TriCore Reference Laboratories
Cameron Graham
Big Brothers Big Sisters of Central New Mexico
Tim Gutierrez
University of New Mexico
Erin Hagenow
Junior Achievement of New Mexico
Gary Haman
United Blood Services
Jennings Hannah
Code for America
Selena Hardy
Mission: Graduate
Sandaren Hazlett
Kemtah
Annemarie Henton
Albuquerque Economic Development Inc. (AED)
Meriah Heredia-Griego
University of New Mexico Center for Education Policy Research
Keith Hitz
University of New Mexico Career Services
Denise Hobbs
Jeff Hoehn
Education Group
Leslie Hoffman
Mission: Graduate
Chris Hollis
NMPHI
Mary Homan
New Mexico Gas Company
Melissa Huerta
UnityBPO
Carolyn Ice
Ken Jackson
The KJ Effect
Kirby Jefferson
Community Volunteer
Deborah Johnson
Central New Mexico Community College
Aubrey Johnson
PNM Resources
Steve Johnson
New Day New Mexico
Stacy Johnston
New Mexico Department of Workforce Solutions
Ruth Juarez
UNM
Kiran Katira
UNM
Michelle Kavanaugh
Senator Tom Udall
Leslie Kelly
Laguna Dept of Education/Laguna ES
Guido Kemp
Wells Fargo
Dawn Kenney
CNM
Dan Kingston
PNM Resources
Susan Kittredge
Marjori Krebs
University of New Mexico
Carla Kugler
Associated Builders and Contra
Diane Lacen
National Electric Supply
Selena Lammers
Rio Rancho Public Schools
Charles Lehman
Employment and Economic Information Center of New Mexico LLC
Carl Leppelman
Rio Rancho Public Schools
Grace Lerner
Accion
Ben Lewinger
Strategies 360
Amelia Linde
Fidelity Investments
Kate Livingston
Margaret Lucero
Albuquerque Public Schools Rio Grande High School
Jim Lujan
TIG
Pamela Madden-Krall
SL Start/New Mexico Works
Delma Madrigal
United Way of Central New Mexico - Mission: Graduate
Barbara Marcus
SHRM NM State Council
Marcos Martinez
New Mexico Department of Workforce Solutions
Adriana Martinez
Rio Grande Credit Union
Mission: Graduate Master Calendar
Mission Graduate
Jennifer Mastripolito
Andrew Mathis
Associated Builders And Contractors New Mexico
Michael May
Future Focused Ed
Frank McCulloch
Amy Biehl High School
Tracy McDaniel
Mission Graduate
Jennifer McDonald
Central New Mexico Community College
Terri Meier
Rio Rancho Public Schools
Dan Mendelsohn
Mission Graduate
Kristine Meurer
APS District Office
Bonnie Minkus-Holmes
The University Of New Mexico
Frank Mirabal
City of Albuquerque Office of Immigrant and Refugee Affairs
Cindy Mohler
SHRM NM State Council
Chris Monette
New Mexico Gas Company
Tony Monfiletto
Future Focused Education
Laurie Monfiletto
PNM Resources
James Montoya
REDW LLC
Yolanda Montoya-Cordova
NMDWS
Michele Moore
United Blood Services
Vicki Mora
Associated General Contractors of New Mexico
Nate Morrison
Teach For America
Erin Muffoletto Baca
Muffoletto Government Relations, LLC
Stacey Nash
Heritage Hotels and Resorts
Jessica Nojek
United Way of Central New Mexico
Agnes Noonan
WESST
Brian O'Connell
Golden Apple Foundation of New Mexico
Susan Ortega
Pima Medical Institute-West Rio Rancho Campus
Brittany Ortiz
City of Albuquerque Office of Equity and Inclusion
Emily Padilla
Mission: Graduate
Olivia Padilla-Jackson
City of Albuquerque
Phil Pelleriti
Jim Pendergast
Elaine Perea
NM PED
Julianne Phares
Comcast
Rebecca Pierre
Rio Grande Credit Union
Andrea Plaza
encuentro
Paige Prescott
CSTA-NM
Vicki Price
APS
Sonya Priestly
Kay Provolt
JAG-NM
Jeanette Quintanar
The University Of New Mexico
Katie Rarick
Teach For America
Suzan Reagan
UNM Bureau of Business and Economic Research
Danielle Reed
City of Albuquerque
Angela Reed Padilla
2017 American Graduate Champion
Ed Rivera
United Way of Central New Mexico
Alfredo Rivera
Mission: Graduate/United Way of Central New Mexico
Andrea Rivera-Smith
New Mexico State Personnel Office
John Rodriguez
University of New Mexico
Lori Romero
Albuquerque Public Schools
Ari Rosner-Salazar
Central New Mexico Community College
Antonia Roybal
Roybal-Mack Law, P.C
Hannah Royer
Public Ally
Mariela Ruiz-Angel
City of Albuquerque Office of Immigrant and Refugee Affairs
Margaret Sachs
May Sagbakken
Explora/NMOST
Melissa Sanchez
Nusenda Credit Union
Jess Sanchez
JACOB SANCHEZ
INNOVATE+EDUCATE
Paul Sanchez
PNM Resources, Inc.
Jerilynn Sans
MRCOG
Michael Santillanes
State of New Mexico
Nancy Schaufele
McLeod Life Step
Jonathan Schaumberg
Nusenda Credit Union
Nick Schlereth
Theresa Schrecongost
Central New Mexico Community College
Timothy Schroeder
University of New Mexico STEM Collaborative Center
Kelly Seibert
Working Classroom
Christopher Shelby
Boy Scouts of America - Great Southwest Council
Michael Stanton
New Mexico Public Education Department
Jerome Starke
Bernalillo County
Meaghan Stern
Community Member
Moneka Stevens-Cordova
Health Leadership High School
Anne Tafoya
United Way of Central New Mexico
Brooke Tafoya
New Day New Mexico
Amy Tapia
Sandia National Laboratories
Sherry TenClay
TenClay Consulting (UNM ret.)
Diane Thomas
Atrisco Heritage Academy High School
RuthAnn Tibbetts
Sandia National Laboratories
Mark Tobiassen
Danette Townsend
ABC Community School Partnership
Justin Trager
New Mexico Center for School Leadership
Fidel Trujillo
USDA Forest Service
Janessa Trujillo
SLStart NMW
Lee Trussell
Center for Applied Entrepreneurial Studies
Itzel Valencia
NACA Inspired Schools Network
Eva Vigil
AVID
Sylvia Vigil-Raines
Clover Leaf Soluriins
Lorilynn Violanta
NMCAN
Amber Wallin
New Mexico Voices for Children
Melissa Wassana
National Indian Youth Council, Inc.
Crystal Watson
US Foods
Devonte Watson
Watson&Associatates
Missy Wauneka
Teach For America
Lori Webster
APS
Mitchell Whittier
Explora
Kate Williams
University of New Mexico
Teri Wimborne
Mission Graduate
Bill Woldman
Office of Senator Tom Udall
Randy Woodcock
United Way of Central New Mexico
Laurel Wyckoff
New Mexico PBS
Rosemary Ybarra-Hernandez
Aguila Youth Leadership Institute